Past Presidents

Past President's of the Kent County Volunteer Firefighter's Association

97 Allan Post 2016-2017 Ambulance 64
96 Earle Dempsey 2015-2016 Magnolia
95 Ken Ryder 2014-2015 Felton
94 Harold Brode 2013-2014 Harrington
93 John Pridemore 2012-2013 Clayton
92 Steve White 2011-2012 Frederica
91 Glenn Gillespie 2010-2011 Carlisle
90 Dave Snell 2009-2010 Marydel
89 Mike Rains 2008-2009 Felton
88 Joe Zeroles 2007-2008 Farmington
87 Charles Boyer 2006-2007 Dover
86 Ed Welch 2005-2006 Harrington
85 Nick Sawyer 2004-2005 Clayton
84 Alvin Schmick 2003-2004 Frederica
83 Glenn Neese 2002-2003 Camden/Wyoming
82 Bob Lane 2001-2002 Magnolia
81 Alan Robinson 2000-2001 Citizen's Hose of Smyrna
80 Kevin Wilson 1999-2000 Clayton
79 Marvin Sharp 1998-1999 Carlisle
78 Ken Clendaniel 1997-1998 Cheswold
77 Carroll Jester 1996-1997 Houston
76 Rod O’Neal 1995-1996 Clayton & Hartly
75 William Sipple 1994-1995 Felton
74 Carleton Carey 1993-1994 Robbins Hose
73 Donald Knight 1992-1993 Magnolia
72 Ira Huffman 1991-1992 Harrington
71 Fred Jester 1990-1991 Camden/Wyoming
70 Sherman Stevenson 1989-1990 Carlisle
69 Harlan Blades 1988-1989 Harrington
68 George Diamond 1987-1988 Magnolia
67 Jim Cubbage 1986-1987 Clayton
66 Jim Truitt 1985-1986 South Bowers
65 Frank King 1984-1985 Hartly
64 Wallace Hudson 1983-1984 Clayton
63 Carl Moore 1982-1983 Felton
62 Willard Betts, Jr. 1981-1982 Frederica
61 Thomas Baker 1980-1981 South Bowers
60 P. Donald Carey 1979-1980 Cheswold
59 Larry Sipple 1978-1979 Felton
58 William (Ace) Carrow 1977-1978 Clayton
57 Rodney Caulk 1976-1977 Camden/Wyoming
56 Ed Jester 1975-1976 Milford
55 Milford Pettit 1975-1976 Farmington
54E Clyde Luton 1974 Magnolia
53E Alan J. Metheny 1974 Hartly
52E Donald Evans 1974 Carlisle
51 Philip B. Gunter  1974-1975 Hartly
50E Richard E. Ennis 1973-1974 Smyrna
49 George Diamond  1972-1973 Camden/Wyoming
48 Bruce C. Ennis 1971-1972 Smyrna
47 William Paskey 1970-1971 Felton
46 Watson Green 1969-1970 Milford
45 Kline Kemp 1968-1969 Little Creek
44E Elbert C. Golder 1967-1968 Cheswold
43 James Roy  1968 Cheswold
42 Elwood Knight 1967 Magnolia
41 Melvin Wyatt 1966 Harrington
40 M. King 1965 Hartly
39 J. Moyer 1964 Bowers
38 F. Morgan 1963 Houston
37 H. A. Golt 1962 Dover
36E R. Bradley  1961 Smyrna
35 C. Hegman 1961 Little Creek
34 R. Neeman 1960 Felton
33CE Dr. C. Mulligan 1959  
32E G. Reed, Jr. 1959 Milford
31 W. Dawson  1959 Camden/Wyoming
30 Z. Tatman 1958 Frederica
29 H. H. Barnes 1957 Smyrna
28 W. Handsberry 1956 Leipsic
27 C. D. Mills 1955 Harrington
26 R. Boyer 1954 Dover
25 Paul B. Smith 1953 Marydel
24 H. A. Helm 1952 Leipsic
23E Willard Barcus 1951 Cheswold
22 Paul Neeman 1951 Harrington
21 J. Harper Jones 1950 Smyrna
20 Charles Jester 1949 Camden/Wyoming
19 Newland Wood 1948 Hartly
18E John Roe 1947 Dover
17 Roland Parker 1947 Milford
16 Fred Burke 1946 Clayton
15 H. C. Tee 1945 Harrington
14 W. W. Pettyjohn 1944 Dover
13 C. Milbourn 1943 Felton
12 H. Ney 1942 Bowers
11 E. Webb 1941 Houston
10 F. Truax 1940 Smyrna
9 F. Swain 1939 Cheswold
8 F. I. Rentz 1938 Frederica
7 T. Baker 1937 Dover
6 H. Schweitzer 1936 Hartly
5 Ollie Pryor 1935 Clayton
4 C. W. Johnson 1934 Magnolia
3 Sam G. Powell 1933 South Bowers
2 Geo. W. Swain 1932 Harrington
1 T. E. Haddaway 1931 Camden/Wyoming
       
  E => Emeritus       C => Chief